Galvin & Charmaine’s wedding(:

galvschar

 page1 page2 page

Today we attended Galvin[our WG leader] and Charmaine’s wedding. They looked absolutely gorgeous k! Charmaine was so damn pretty omg. Their service was..packed with 1000plus plus ppl? Their speeches were so touching lol. & everything was just perfect. They look like the perfect couple to me! & i wish i could be like them in like..6 years time?hahaha. God’s Blessings on your marriage,you perfect couple (:

Had a nice time catching up with all the WG ppl,omg Gabriel & his ‘we are exclusive dont talk to us!’ was damn funny & walking around in heels killed my poor feet,snapping pictures here & there,talking to random ppl,it was pure fun (: IF only i could meet them everyday..that’ll be awesome please.haha anw went home early t study zzz i miss my fatty bombom ): next week i ca ngo find & pester him everyday yayyyy. i got alot of pimples i dunno why >.<

WHY FACEBOOK CANNOT UPLOAD PICS ): angry haha lagging away…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s