clock ticking

met fatty at little indiaaaa today & bused to his house!we cooked lunch-veg & garlic & topshell omg my fav & cheese sausage & we bought chicken rice HAHA super yummy!slacked around,watched some vcd his sister played then played some online bowling game & left for plaza sing! sold off one of his MYUK wallets for $22,met the lady today she says its for her son,but when i facebooked the email she used,the Display pic was a guy la!freaky please. in any case,we earned tdy & so yes,happy!hahaha.was supposed to meet his friends but they were all late & i had to rush off to collect the VS bags,so we leftttt after GELARE waffles!added extra maple syrup collected the bags for mel png & vanessa,yay!they’re pretttty i just stuffed them with paper so the shape wont be so eeeky & wrapped them in plastic


 
& i just chatted with soph hahaha ive missed you woman!hopefully ill bump into you somewhere tmr while you’re out,& ill see you next wk or smthg!
 
sophil says:
hahaha
sophil says:
cheena
Nicole ❤ K.19th! says:
lol okay what hehehe so cute la you haha tt time we still wanted to be single forever hahaha super funnny
sophil says:
YOU ALSO
sophil says:
AHahaha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s