romeo take me;

wellll,sh came over this morning with durians for breakfast.did up some hw then left for cityhall t meet my fam for lunch at soup spoon[mushroom straganoff!dunno how come daddy had so much vouchers,ended up buying luguages,marks&spencer cookies,starbucks,shirts,berms,socks & dunno what else hahahah.followed them around for a while then we both left for bugis arcade HAHA stupid boy was sick with the flu bug & a veryvery red nose so we didnt roam around much.walkwalk a while then bused t woodlands for dinner at pasta mania,then off to church!met Mingxuan & girlfriend plus jonL in 901.service was okay,i think i prefer adult service on sundays.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY FRANKY.sorry for the late bday wish,i totally forgot šŸ˜” anyway you’re botak now HAHAHA and its damn funnnnnny.welllll,have fun before NS starts then! and may you find your high-class,pretty,smart,christian girlfriend amidst the hoards of girls around,lol.and yea invite me to your wedding!thanks for always telling everyone all my secrets,which are not so secrets anymore-.- hahah.see ya in church & STOP KICKING ME I AM NOT A BOYYYY!hahhh happy 18th(:


DSC02712

this was breakfast this morning!sh came over with DURIANS.
Kelvin267
DSC02704
MY ROOM HAHAH.
DSC02702
Kelvin270
we won that bubble thing at arcade tsk.
Kelvin274 Kelvin275 Kelvin277 Kelvin280

His nose was damn red & leaking yuck hahaha.
DSC02710

Pasta Mania spicy chicken!

DSC02709
YUMMY APPLE CRUMBLE PIEEE.<3
DSC02711

“My home is in heaven.I’m just travelling through Earth”-Billy Graham.
how true…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s