bye 2007,hello 2008!:)

hello smello,its 1 hr 45 mins to 2008!the cousins are over at my place,partying.but errr,haha some’s playing mahjong,some on guitar,some playing cards,some eating & drinking.& so im one of those not in any categories,and thus i shall update my blog.haha.

school wasnt that bad tdy.just that the feeling of going t school on the last day of the year kinda sucked.had micro grp report consultation,R was late for school but he managed to rush on time for our grp’s turn(: lunched with the 3 hao peng yous(: it was good! and the rest of the day was majorly good as well.♥ <333 coconuts & malt candy & sausages & lovely company(: ❤ such as nice way to end 2007

ive got my new year’s resolutions all set,so here they are:

1.grow closer to God.DO MY QT everyday.
2.learn to prioritize better.
3.continue having gd relationships with friends(:
4.more time with family.
5.do well in studies.
6.cut down on computer time.
7.be a good daughter & sister.
8.be a good testimony.
9.surrender things to God more often.
10.to trust God even more each day.
11.more __ with  (:

happy 2008 all,may the coming year be filled with happiness,joy,contentment,fulfilment & excitementGod Bless(:

sidetrack-going out with the cousins & one of their girlfriends tmr HEHHH.so fun(: <333 might watch alvin & the chipmunks AGAIN,tskkkk

more pics from gab’s cam(:

.DSC00123 DSC00122

DSC00102 DSC00103 DSC00104 DSC00132 DSC00129 DSC00135 DSC00125

2007,i love,thankyou<333

 

Advertisements

& through it all;

church tdy was good,attended main service with the WG.i think i paid attention,but shit i left my sermon notes in _ bag dammit.lunched with them at greenridge,slacked around,rotted.haha.

afternoon was fun,hmmm.i got mozzie bites all over but heck,it was worth all the bloooood sucking and stuff(: hey.thankyou.for all the assurance(: ♥

well,2007’s coming to a close really soon.ive got school tmr,what a bummer la,stupid poly!bloooody hell): alryt anyway,ive got tonnes of things to thank God for. i think ive listed them down already in previous posts,but i shall list them out once more.i thank God for my family,for the very lovely friends esp clique & churchies & all the besties,i thank God for placing me in TP,for the course that im in,for seeing me through this hectic year.i must say that He’s been Faithful throughout,for seeing me through everything although sometimes ive been quite bad with my QT.or like even if i dont place my total trust in Him..i thank God for _ too,cant say much here,but 2007’s been simply great:) thank you Jesus,for this fabulous year(: pls make 2008 a good one too haha thankkk youuuu

pictures from ytd!

ppk,you sexy thing(: ❤

z125542770

WEBS,i love.

n586240126_527729_1767

goodnight,school beckons in 10 hrs time.

xoxo,ievoluoy:)

love makes no mistakes;

MARK & SUE’S WEDDING(:

woke up at like 5 plus to 6am just so i could go to sheryl’s place by 710am to do make up & hair,slept for like only 5 hrs omg ): her mum did the make up,and her friend did our hair. gabriel came over and we left for the church where the wedding was held!(: everyone was like damnnn pretty & handsome,lol.srsly! wedding was vellly bellly sweet! mark so handsome,sue so pretty (: all the senior webs left for safra mount faber to help out in the lunch reception!ushered at main entrance with sheryl & gabriel heh we were playing with flowers & leaves lunch was fun!sat with the WG(: lovely people heh:) we ate like freaking lots,like NON STOP HAHA.fatness.sat chartered bus to church with the webs.sat with PPK WOOHOO!(: fell asleep on the bus,service was alryt la,but was damn freaking tired.almost slept la,shit.lol gideon was literally sleeping alr LOL.omg and ian!the farting thing was damn hilarious,haha who wants to know hurry ask me HAHA bathed for damn long,finally got the make up & gel off my face & hair (: woohhoooo! church again tmr 🙂

happy marriage,mark & sue!heh God Bless!

PICTURES♥

sheryl!:)

Sheryl pics;)0067 Sheryl pics;)0066

balloon groom & bride,damn cute no?

DSC00921

pretty ballroom.

DSC00924

65 tables!

DSC00925

hello,Babriel LOL.

DSC00927

gab!:)

DSC00926

bride & groom(:

DSC00930

(:

DSC00931

our WG’s table:)

DSC00934

guys from THE REDEEMED.eh we kickass LOL.

DSC00935

pretty cupcakes!

DSC00936

DAMN NICE SONG!

Teardrops On My Guitar

Drew looks at me, I fake a smile so he won’t see
What I want and I need and
Everything that we should be

I’ll bet she’s beautiful
That girl he talks about
And she’s got everything
That I have to live without
Drew talks to me, I laugh cause its so funny
That I can’t even see anyone when he’s with me
He says he’s so in love, he’s finally got it right,
I wonder if he knows he’s all I think about at night

CHORUS
He’s the reason for the teardrops on my guitar
The only thing that keeps me wishin on a wishin star
He’s the song in the car I keep singing,
Don’t know why I do

Drew walks by me
Can he tell that I can’t breathe?
And there he goes, so perfectly
The kind of flawless I wish I could be
She better hold him tight,
And give him all her love
Look in those beautiful eyes
and know she’s lucky cause

CHORUS
He’s the reason for the teardrops on my guitar
The only thing that keeps me wishin on a wishin’ star
He’s the song in the car I keep singing,
Don’t know why I do

So I’ll drive home alone,
As I turn out the light
I’ll put his picture down
and maybe get some sleep tonight
He’s the reason for the teardrops on my guitar
The only one who’s got enough of me to break my heart
He’s the song in the car I keep singing
Don’t know why I do
He’s the time, taken up
But there’s never enough
And he’s all that I need to fall into

Drew looks at me
I fake a smile so he won’t see…

xo♥

5+4!

today was chicken neh neh good,spent like half the day at vivo,and the other half at town! shop shop shop! heh.finally got my body shop cranberry shiny lotion thingy,yay so nice smell met jeffy & han lin for dinner at like 7-ish at SWENSENSdinner was fun haha,mixing all the retarded cherries & water & salt & pepper & chilli sauce & chocolate & ice cream!so digusting,and jeffy still drank it.YUCKS.haha.anw hope you like the present!5 more days and youll be in aussie.omg so saddddd.pooo.anyhow,i met SYLVIA CHEE THE GORGEOUS THING TODAY AT COTTON ON! haha we meet at the weirdest places man,LOL.still as hot as ever please!!!HELLO GORGEOUS I LOVEEEE YOU!

mark & sue’s wedding is tmr!going to sheryl’s place for make up & hair at like 7am.its at YEW TEE mind you.haha purple line to red line?LOL.shit.means i have to wake up at 5 plus haha dammit!we’re ushering tmr for lunch reception heh so fun and im super tired now,so goodnight,tdy was like whoohoo(:

Your Word is a light unto my path
Your Love guides me through my darkest night
And even though sometimes Your ways
I cannot understand
I’ll never walk away because my future’s
In Your hands

I don’t care what people will say
I’m running after You
I won’t turn back and go their way
Coz I’m running after You
Yeah I’m running after You
I’m running after You
(I will run to You)

I don’t care what people will say
I’m running after You
I won’t turn back and go their way
Coz I’m running after You
Don’t matter what may come my way
I’m running after you
It’s You I’m following today
I’m running after You


I’m running after You

in simple words;

today was fabulous(:

except for the 3 bruises & open wounds that hurt quite a fair bit,my day was perfect(: <333♥

too lazy to elaborate,im super tired.haha good night,another fantastic day ahead tmr.

PS:i bought more spongebob stuff tdy,i swear its getting so addictive.spongebob pencil case,purse,invisible pen thingy,chop,ez link card holder,handphone strap,keychain,toy.now tell me,dont you love spongebob too?

🙂 love.♥

imuststickwithyouforever(:

Melissa says:

lol ‘TIS THE SEASON TO BE FATTY, FA LARD LARD LARD LARD, LARD LARD LARD LARD! ‘

NICOLE[; xo says:

HAHAHAHAHAHAHA

NICOLE[; xo says:

OMG !

Deborah says:

melp saw that?

MelPNG says:

wahlao deb!

MelPNG says:

haha

IMISSMYBFFS:) but they’re back in action!:D YAY ❤ escape soon ah(: shit im all sunburnt AGAIN & i fell down and my leg,arm & hip got bruised so bad it hurts to bathe.BLOOOODYHELL): im so lazy to start on my microeons project again.BOOO ): yay bffs i loveloveloveyou:)<3

s320x240

xoxo

you&me;

party part2(:

in the morning…pressies from parents & sis(:

 z124429858

on the way to party1..

z124427000

so happy.

z124427070

sparkling one leh haha damn nice:)

DSC00910

food 😀

DSC00912

playing cards on my bed :O

DSC00914

the sound of your voice,baby that’s what saves me;

nights(: