one night & one more time;

inside im screaming i love you.

&ohmygoodness,my sms boomed to 1453.

Advertisements

to take my breath away.

OHMYGOSH,TODAY WAS HORRIBLE I TELL YOU.I FORGOT TO BRING MY HANDPHONE TO SCHOOL!only realised it when mummy was turning into tampines area la.ohmygosh,super depressing can,i cannot live without my handphone,haha.felt super pissed the whole day.lol.anywayyy,half my class ponned macroecons lecture,the 2nd half of it,freaking boring plus everything tt the lecturer was reading was from our book la,haha.ran off to ITAS for lunch.ponning lectures gives me kicks la.omg kelvin the kuded1 just sent me the 9pm chinese show’s songgg ((: omg i love that song laaa.haha.

If i were blue, would you be there for me,
And whisper in my ears that’s okay
Would you stand by me,let me hold you tight
And say you love me one more time.

If i feel good, would you slow dance with me,
and touch my lips with tender loving care,
Would you die for me,would you run with me,
and never look back…..

Would you be there to love,to be with me?
Would you swear that your love is always true?
Would you say that you’ll always be the one,
to take my breath away?

Would you be there to love,to be with me?
Would you swear that your love is always true?
Would you say that you’ll always be the one,
to take my breath away?

Would you be there.….

If i will wait, would you still think of me,
And wished that you could hold me now.
Would you die for me, would you run with me,
All the way…

[[Would you be there to love,to be with me?
Would you swear that your love is always true?
Would you say that you’ll always be the one,
to take my breath away?

Would you be there to save my soul tonight,
Would you swear that your love is always true?
Would you say that you’ll always be there,
To kiss my pain away?

Would you be there…. For me…..

omg the song is super touching laaa (((: okay here’s some shoutouts to my favourite womennn out there.

9sychodelics clique:hello girls i miss you alot alot alot (: june hols=dates! many many dates okay!((: haha i love you mel ang,mel png,clarissa,rae,belle,xinni,deb lets play leapfrog again,lol.i love you,my bestfriends ever (: ❤

sophy:omg telepathy baby (: i miss you hell lots la.havent seen you..for..1 mth.OMGGG.girl,you need to update me abt your life la,haha ill see you during the june hols girl!much loveee<3

darshy:i havent seen you since march.OMG THATS SUPER BAD YOU KNOWWWW!nehmind,we shall date soon,june hols baby!i love you tonnes<3

clara:GIRLLLFRIEND HAHA omg youve got a bf alr haha omggg.lol.I HAVENT SEEN YOU SINCE MARCH TOO ))): omg date with sophy & darshy yes yes  i love you gff1<3

eunice:PPK,BMW,FAVOURITE GIRL (: i like your kisses HAHAHAHAHAHA okay sounds wrong but heck,& i love you more than ill ever love any guy okay!<3 & thanks for keeping all my secrets ((: lovelovelove

carolyn:haha bestest wg mate,HAHA omg woman<3 i love you & our funny secrets & handsigns & i cannot wait for our next date with eunice (: haha ill be seeing you soon,4 more days girl!

erika:hahaha,erika yappp(: i love you ❤ & thanks for our 12-4am talks throughout the night,for nv ever leaking out the names of my crushes,for all the times we spent tgt<3 i loveloveloveyou woman (:

sylvia:GORGEOUS hotahotlic girlfriend<3 heh pasta mania date soon okay,haha & we shall count the number of peas again,HAHA i love you more than mervin loves you HAHAHA<3 meet up soon!(:

wanyi:COTTON GIRL<3 haha youll be my fav cotton girl ever,i still have the note you wrote to me during math lesson last yr which says tt you want cotton to block out mel png’s voice,HAHAHA.omg i love you hell lots cotton girl!<3

heh yay many more girls tt i love out there la,haha too many to name,hahaha okay i really hv to go study now,haha oh & pls ignore my tagboard,all you readers.haha its full of nonsense from the 2 retarded kudeds.thank you.okay bye world i love you.♥

 

♥hi pretties & handsomies (: didnt hv time to blog ytd,so i shall update now!haha ytd i spent my time..in church & at GDOP 2007!went for 3rd service with senior webs,lunched with them,had the pokka ice lemon tea drinking competition with kudeds 1,3,& 5 and i lost ): depressing can,i only drank 2 sips & kuded5 finished his alr WTH!nehmind ill win next time.kudeds1 & 3 taught me how to climb over the church wall,HAHA the security guard saw me jump off the wall hahaha.righttt. headed to kallang mrt with the gang of them,got our dinner,& went to national stadium!met clarissa the cute cute clique mate there (((: GDOP was good,but i think last year’s was better haha cause we were the flag bearers! but ya la,it was good (: i think tt God was watching us from heaven (((:

-omg i swear i didnt know that ara was attached OMG.haha girlfrienddddd (((: see la,all my friends are getting attached.hurhh!nehmind i have mr eyecandy haha nice to look at (((:

time for the pictures to speak (:

GDOP 😀

DSC01264

ohmy,i love scratching gideon’s big thumb nail,HAHA.

 DSC01209

joshua & gid playing some slap hand game,haha

DSC01210

non-hairy vs hairy

DSC01215

the ice lemon tea competition!

DSC01216

i tried shooting kuded1,but i think i failed

DSC01218

HI FRANKENSTIEN!HAHA.

DSC01223

grace grace!!!((((:

DSC01224

gideon with erika’s bag.omg gay.HAHA.

DSC01227

& now with my bag!lol.

DSC01228

with both our bags,HAHA.

DSC01230

BIG BIG STADIUM(:

DSC01232

DSC01233

i like this.

DSC01235

sheryl<3

DSC01237

kuded3!

DSC01240

kudeds 1,2&3

DSC01241

and again,HAHA.

DSC01242

cheryl,nic tan,erika(((:

DSC01244

eh.haha.kudeds1&3 crushed the bottle.

DSC01255

nicenice stadium.

DSC01250

finale!(:

DSC01257

thats about it(((:

“For the earth will be filled with the knowledge of the glory of the Lord,as the waters cover the sea”-Habakkuk 2:14

 

[: consume from the inside out Lord.

hi earth my blog’s screwed I CANNOT SEE MY BACKGROUND PICS ): anywayy my day’s been fab,im always happy when im in church/with church friends.haha.beats gg to sch anyway went to church at 11,waited for peter till 12,mugged before tt,attempted to mug when he came,but obviously i failed,cause he always annoys/disturbs me and thus i couldnt study.haha,lunched with kelvin,galvin,peter & erika at KFC(: haha,peter spiked my drink with his mountain dew disgusting kuku.then back to church!

service was good,so was wg time..hmmm,i dont think tt ive been a very good christian you know today kneeling before God made me realise alot of things,i havent been doing long quiet times,havent been spending enough time with God,havent been trying to share God with my friends.thats not good right.and my quiet time is always so rushed,cause i do it at like 11plus at night ))): ohman,sorry God.ill try my best to spend more time with you!and thank you for always listening to me,for knowing me inside out (: i loveeee you God<3 ♥

dinner with erika,ethel,jewel,jonq,jonl,michael & leon after web!haha pizzaaaa(((:.tech crew  heh.i love my ppk alot alot alotttt omggggg<3thanks for the kiss woman!HAHAHA. i still dont get joash’s toothpick trick,damn!i really want to know how he did it,haha make my eyes go cock la,looking at his toothpick disappear & reappear!lol.GDOP’s tmr!yay!we’ll see God do wonders in this world,whoohoo!didnt get to compete drinking pokka tea with kudeds1 & 5 tdy,ahh tmr la tmr (: haha.i love weekends,too bad its passing by so quickly.

cross

my God is mighty to save<3

 

until i get over you (:

Woke up today, thinkin of you
Another night, and i made my way through
So many dreams, still you’re left in my mind
But they can never come true, ooh yeah
I press rewind, i remember when
I close my eyes, and im with you again
But in the end, i can still feel the pain
Everytime i hear your name

The sun wont shine since you ran away
Seems like the rain’s fallin everyday
There’s just one heart where there once was two
That’s the way it’s gonna be
Until i get over you

Walked through the park, in the evening air
I heard a voice and i thought you were there
I run away but i just can’t escape
Memories of you everywhere
They say that time will dry the tears
But true love burns for a thousand years
Give my tomorrows for one yesterday
Just to know that i could have you here

When will this river of tears stop fallin’
Where can i run so i won’t feel alone
Can’t walk away when the pain keeps callin’
I’ve just gotta take it from here on my own
But it’s so hard to let go

i love this songsomestupidemosong but its nice la.haha.my right eye is spoilt,got like triple eyelid,wth.haha so ugly man.pffft.haha i think mel ang has got a fishy secret haha & im so gonna find out haha tell me bestfriend,is it true!HAHA.

1,2,3,4,5 bestfriends!<3 this pic is the love man,cause we own the road[M.I.A deb belle xinni]
rock6

yay okay im happy im happy im very very happy whoo!& miss my bffs.haha deprived man.okay time for church<3 bye pretties & handsomies  

<!–br />

Lyric contributed by

<br /–>

give me some flowers,conversation for hours.

ayee worlddd my day’s been good.went to sch with my 2 bffs<3 we were late la HAHA stupid traffic jam,we ran to class pls,lol.i think i dragged mel ang all the way hahaha.i love you bestfriends<3 & everytime i see them,they’re like getting prettier la.ohmygosh<3 whoo!

POM & MACROECONS tutorial was boring crap,we love rolling eyes at mr cheeekoooopekkk tsk tsk.HAHAHA. i had cramps la,omg can dieeee.haha.

lunched at KFC with my entire class!wah,it rocked man,think my class conflicts have subsided quite a bit,we’re getting better .back to sch for CSA lab,heh mel ang was in the lab next to mine la<3 forever waving to her like mad,and her classmates will wave back to me too,HAHA damn funny! i think im a computer kuku,everything also cannot do,hahaha.okayyy.went to study after lab lessons,cause our test was like..1 hr after lab ended.studied until can cry la,haha.stressed man.strolled down to lecture theatre for test,omg it was sooooo cold in there,1 hour to ans 8 open ended qns la,wapiang,can cry hahaha.rushed like crazy,it was okay la,haiyo hope i pass man haha.

went to visit my grandfather in the hospital,he looks..thin.damn thin.and like disoriented?he thought tt i was my sis.anyway,i really dont like hospitals.cause hospitals remind me of death.and i dont like thinking of death cause it scares me alot.anyway,i did some thinking today!like real thinking.not those rubbish thoughts.heh.some random thought,i wonder like..who ill marry,how many children ill have,how ill die,who will rmb me..aiyah,basically everything abt life la.i like long car rides,heh it gives me time to reflect & think about everything.i hope that God will give me a nice husband next time,haha someone who loves me & loves Him (: thatll be nice heh aiyah its in God’s hands la

well well.i need to study harder!tests cmg up soon.hurhh.gg to church to study tmr (: omg tmr theres the drinking pokka tea competition with kelvin & peter HAHA i hope i win i hope i win i hope i win omggg if i dont win ah..throw face only pls. heh my ppk’s back from obs<3 i missed you ppk (: and im glad tt youre back!see you tmr or sun<3 love!okay world,i really have to go back to my books.time to buck up.

if i feel blue,would you slow dance with me?